need help?

Login  |  Register

View Sectional & District Tournaments

Youth Events

Email info@ohioathletics.com to add your Youth Event.

June

June 1, 2014
www.GoldenCrossWrestling.com

k-12th
Cincinnati , OH
June 17, 2014
Mike Krause Camp

Open
Sandusky, OH
Download Tournament Flyer
June 20, 2014
Ashland Team Duals

HS
Ashland, OH
Download Tournament Flyer
June 26, 2014
Ashland University Youth Wrestling Camp

Youth
Ashland, OH
Download Tournament Flyer

July

July 7, 2014
Competitor's Edge Wrestling Camp July 7-9

HS, MS, Youth
Genoa, OH
Download Tournament Flyer

Youth Tournament Archive

October 7, 2012
Open - Youth
The Akron Wrestling Club
Fall Open
Akron , OH
October 14, 2012
Open - Youth
The 6th Annual Boardman
Preseason Kickoff Classic
Youngstown, OH
October 21, 2012
High School - Youth
“Golden Flash Classic”
Preseason Wrestling Open
Kent, OH
October 27, 2012
Open - Youth
2012 Delaware Hayes H.S. Preseason Halloween Wrestling Tournament
Delaware, OH
October 28, 2012
Open - Youth
Seventh Annual Pirate Pre-Season Open Wrestling Tournament
Cardington, OH
October 28, 2012
Open - Youth
The Rocket
Fall Open
Bay Village, OH
November 3, 2012
Youth-HS
NORWALK’S 5th ANNUAL
FALL BRAWL AT THE REC. **
District/State Seed
Norwalk, OH
November 3, 2012
High School - Youth
Kings Island Wrestling Invitational
Mason, OH
November 3, 2012
High School - Youth
The Claymont Clash
**District/State Seeding Event**
Urichsville, OH
November 3, 2012
Jr. High - Youth
Monroe's Fall Brawl
**District/State Seeding Event**
Monroe, OH
November 4, 2012
Open - Youth
Newark Wildcat Open
**District/State Seeding Event**
Newark , OH
November 4, 2012
Open - Youth
www.smittyswrestlingcornerrugs.com FAWL BRAWL 2012
Steubenville, OH
November 4, 2012
Open - Youth
THE 6th Annual Bulldog Fall Open
Green, OH
November 10, 2012
Open - Youth
Sheridan General Open **District/State Seeding Event**
Thornville, OH
November 10, 2012
Jr. High - Youth
The Dodge Knights
Preseason Kickoff
Columbus, OH
November 11, 2012
Open - Youth
Coshocton Open
**District/State Seeding Event**
Coshocton , OH
November 11, 2012
Jr. High - Youth
BATTLE FOR THE CLAW TOURNAMENT
Massillon, OH
November 11, 2012
Rookie-HS
Medina Fall Open
MEDINA, OH
November 17, 2012
Jr. High - Youth & Novice
Crooksville Rumble at the Rec
**District/State Seeding Event**
Crooksville , OH
November 17, 2012
Youth
COLUMBIANA CLIPPER OPEN
**District/State Seeding Event**
Columbiana, OH
November 18, 2012
Jr. High - Youth & Novice
Cambridge Bobcat Open
**District/State Seeding Event**
Cambridge , OH
November 18, 2012
Youth
BEACHWOOD PRE-SEASON
Novice Wrestling Event
Beachwood, OH
November 18, 2012
Youth
JONATHAN T. POPE MEMORIAL
WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Port Clinton, OH
November 24, 2012
Youth
“THE BATTLE IN THE MIDDLE” Beginners Takedown Tournament
Middletown, OH
November 24, 2012
Youth
“THE BATTLE IN THE MIDDLE”
Dual Tournament
Middletown, OH
November 25, 2012
Jr. High - Youth
“THE BATTLE IN THE MIDDLE”
**District/State Seeding Event**
Middletown, OH
November 25, 2012
Jr. High - Youth
Golden Gale Open
**District/State Seeding Event**
Lancaster, OH
December 1, 2012
Youth & Novice
Philo Youth Open
**District/State Seeding Event**
Online Entry Closes Nov 30 8:00AM, You may still walk up enter
Philo , OH
December 2, 2012
Youth & Novice
Fairfield Union Open
**District/State Seeding Event**
Online Entry Closes Nov 30 8:00AM, You may still walk up enter
Lancaster, OH
December 2, 2012
Jr. High - Youth
GOLDEN BEAR
BIDDY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Gibsonburg, OH
December 2, 2012
Youth
Northwest Ohio Championship Tournament
**District/State Seeding Event**
Online Entry Closes Nov 30 8:00AM, You may still walk up enter
Maumee, OH
December 2, 2012
Grade School
Northmor KnightLight Open Wrestling Tournament
Galion, OH
December 8, 2012
Youth
Oregon Clay’s Battle at the Bay ****Novice Tournament****
Oregon , OH
December 8, 2012
Jr. High
Dual Meet State Qualifier
Liberty Jr. High
Youngstown, OH
December 9, 2012
Youth
OAK HILLS
YOUTH OPEN WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Cincinnati,, OH
December 15, 2012
Youth & Novice
Buckeye Trail Warrior Open
**District/State Seeding Event**
Online Entry Closes Dec 14, 8:00AM, You may still walk up enter
Lore City, OH
December 15, 2012
Youth & Novice
Delta Holiday Classic
Delta, OH
December 16, 2012
Youth
HURON TIGER
YOUTH WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Huron, OH
December 16, 2012
Youth
Centerburg Youth Open
Centerburg, OH
December 22, 2012
Jr. High - Youth
Battleground at Brunswick
Brunswick, OH
December 22, 2012
Youth & Novice
John Glenn Open
**District/State Seeding Event**
Online Entry Closes Dec 21, 8:00AM, You may still walk up enter
New Concord, OH
December 23, 2012
Youth
Toledo HAMMER & Novice Tournaments
Toledo, OH
December 23, 2012
Youth
Bruins Open Wrestling Tournament
**District/State Seeding Event**
Online Entry Closes Dec 21, 8:00AM, You may still walk up enter
Columbus, OH
December 29, 2012
Youth
East Toledo Wrestling Club
Biddy Beast of the East Tournament
Oregon, OH
December 30, 2012
Youth
Sixth Annual New Year’s Brawl
Cardington, OH
December 30, 2012
Youth
Tiffin Brawl Open
**District/State Seeding Event**
Online Entry Closes Dec 28, 8:00AM, You may still walk up enter
Tiffin, OH
December 30, 2012
Youth
Grade School Coaches Classic
**District/State Seeding Event**
Online Entry Closes Dec 28, 8:00AM, You may still walk up enter
Mason, OH
December 30, 2012
Open - Youth
The 6th Annual Medina Youth Open
Medina, OH
December 30, 2012
Youth (also has Novice division)
West MuskingumTornado Open
**District/State Seeding Event**
Online Entry Closes Dec. 28, 8:00AM, You may still walk up enter
Zanesville, OH
December 30, 2012
12 years old and under
New Year's Brawl
Cardington, OH
January 5, 2013
Youth
Cleveland State’s Youth Open
**District/State Seeding Event**
Online Entry Closes Jan 4, 8:00AM, You may still walk up enter
Cleveland , OH
January 5, 2013
Jr. High
Dual Meet State Qualifier
New Lexington Jr. High
New Lexington, OH
January 5, 2013
Jr. High
Dual Meet State Qualifier
Lakota Jr. High
Kansas, OH
January 5, 2013
Grade School
Grade School District
@ Thomas Worthington High School
Worthington, OH
January 5, 2013
Youth
13th Annual Event
MITCH ARING-NO REGRETS-TIGER CHALLENGE
Online Entry Closes Jan 4, 8:00AM, You may still walk up enter
Liberty Cente, OH
January 5, 2013
Ages 13-Under
St. Wendelin Biddy Tournament
Fostoria, OH
January 6, 2013
Youth
Meadowbrook Colt Open
**District/State Seeding Event**
Online Entry Closes Jan 4, 8:00AM, You may still walk up enter
Byesville, OH
January 6, 2013
Youth
The 16th Annual Royal Youth
“Biddy Bash” Tournament
Jerry City, OH
January 6, 2013
Youth
WILDCAT BIDDY WRESTLING
Elmore, OH
January 6, 2013
Youth
Glen Este Youth Wrestling
2013 Open Tournament
Cincinnati, OH
January 6, 2013
Grade School
Fremont Youth Team Tournament
Fremont, OH
January 6, 2013
Youth
8th Annual Northridge Youth Wrestling Tournament
Johnstown, OH
January 6, 2013
Novice
Southwest Ohio Novice State Regional
Reading, OH
January 12, 2013
Youth
BEACHWOOD BEGINNER BRAWL Novice Wrestling Event
Beachwood, OH
January 12, 2013
Jr. High
Dual Meet State Qualifier
Akron North Jr. High
Akron, OH
January 12, 2013
Jr. High
Dual Meet State Qualifier
Miami Trace Jr. High
Washington Court House, OH
January 12, 2013
Jr. High
Dual Meet State Qualifier
Mt. Healthy Jr. High
Cincinnati, OH
January 12, 2013
Grade School
Grade School District
@ GlenOak High School
Canton, OH
January 12, 2013
Youth / Middle School
Boardman Youth Open
Boardman, OH
January 12, 2013
Youth
Kilbourne OAC Wolfpack Classic
Online Entry Closes Jan 10, 8:00AM, You may still walk up enter
Columbus, OH
January 13, 2013
Youth
Licking Valley Tournament
**District/State Seeding Event**
Online Entry Closes Jan 11, 8:00AM, You may still walk up enter
Newark, OH
January 13, 2013
Youth & Novice
The 9th Annual Biddy P.I.T.
Wrestling Tournament
Perrysburg , OH
January 13, 2013
Youth
KEVIN WEST
MEMORIAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Clyde, OH
January 13, 2013
Youth
DRAGON YOUTH DUALS
Tiffin, OH
January 13, 2013
Masters - Youth
and Novice Division
**District/State Seeding Event**
NEW LEXINGTON ORANGE AND BLACK CLASSIC
New Lexington , OH
January 19, 2013
Jr. High
Dual Meet State Qualifier
Wadsworth Jr. High
Wadsworth, OH
January 19, 2013
Youth
Athens Open Wrestling Tournament
**District/State Seeding Event**
Online Entry Closes Jan 18, 8:00AM, You may still walk up enter
Athens, OH
January 20, 2013
Youth
Grade School District
@ Oregon Clay High School
Oregon, OH
January 20, 2013
Grade School & Novice
Zanesville Police Athletic League
**District/State Seeding Event**
Online Entry Closes Jan 18, 8:00AM, You may still walk up enter
Zanesville, OH
January 20, 2013
Youth
PERKINS PIRATE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
sandusky, OH
January 26, 2013
Youth
2013 EAST LIVERPOOL
RIVER RUMBLE
**District/State Seeding Event**
Online Entry Closes Jan 25, 8:00AM, You may still walk up enter
East Liverpo, OH
January 26, 2013
Jr. High - Youth
2nd Annual
Knights Youth Wrestling Tournament
Columbus, OH
January 27, 2013
Youth
Cardinal Wrestling Club 13th Annual Biddy Tournament
Oregon, OH
January 27, 2013
Youth
Grade School District
@ New Lexington High School
New Lexington, OH
January 27, 2013
Youth
GALION ANNUAL COVERT MANUFACTURING
YOUTH WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Galion, OH
January 27, 2013
Novice (1st & 2nd year only)
Tomahawk Novice Tournament
Wauseon, OH
January 27, 2013
Open
Mount Vernon Open
Mount Vernon, OH
February 2, 2013
Jr. High
Dual Meet State Qualifier
Delaware, OH
February 2, 2013
Jr. High
Dual Meet State Qualifier
Lancaster Jr. High
Lancaster, OH
February 2, 2013
Advance and Novice (w/Middle School Division)
Northwood Youth Wrestling Tournament
Northwood, OH
February 3, 2013
Youth
Grade School District
@ Mason Middle School
Mason, OH
February 3, 2013
Youth
2013 Edison
Youth Wrestling Tournament
Milan, OH
February 3, 2013
junior high and younger
MOAC Challenge
Marengo, OH
February 9, 2013
Grade School
Grade School District
@ Troy Christian High School
Troy, OH
February 9, 2013
ALL levels
Beachwood Brawl
Beachwood, OH
February 9, 2013
Youth ages 5 - 14
Central Ohio Challenge
Delaware, OH
February 9, 2013
Junior High and Younger
East Toledo - Beast of the East
Oregon, OH
February 10, 2013
Grade School
Grade School District
@ Steubenville High School
Steubenville, OH
February 10, 2013
Jr. High - Youth
The Bellevue Bash
**District/State Seeding Event**
Online Entry Closes Feb 7, 8:00PM
Bellevue, OH
February 10, 2013
Novice
2nd Annual Ohio Novice State Tournament
Delta, OH
February 10, 2013
Youth
Genoa Comet Biddy Wrestling Tournament
Genoa, OH
February 10, 2013
JH-Youth
Alexander Open
**District/State Seeding Event**
Online Entry Closes Feb. 8, Albany, OH
February 17, 2013
Jr. High
Jr. High School District
@ Thomas Worthington High School
Worthington, OH
February 17, 2013
Jr. High
Jr. High School District
@ Steubenville High School
Steubenville, OH
February 17, 2013
Jr. High
Jr. High School District
@ Norwalk High School
Norwalk, OH
February 17, 2013
Jr. High
Jr. High School District
@ Brecksvill-Broadview Hts. High School
Broadview Heights, OH
February 17, 2013
Jr. High
Jr. High School District
@ Bowling Green State University
Bowling Green, OH
February 17, 2013
Jr. High
Jr. High School District
@ Archbishop Moeller High School
Cincinnati, OH
February 17, 2013
Jr. High
Jr. High School District
@ Nelsonville-YorkHigh School
Nelsonville, OH
February 17, 2013
Jr. High
Jr. High School District
@ Butler High School
Vandalia, OH
February 17, 2013
Youth
West Muskingum Tornado Open
**District/State Seeding Event**
Zanesville, OH
February 17, 2013
Youth NOVICE
10th ANNUAL WHITMER ROOKIE TOURNAMENT
TOLEDO, OH
February 17, 2013
Youth to Junior High
3rd Annual Aaron Higgins Memorial Tournament
Carey, OH
February 24, 2013
Grade School
Grade School District
@ Midpark High School
Middleburg Hts., OH
March 3, 2013
K-18
Titan Open
Ottawa, OH
March 9, 2013
Jr. High
15th Annual Jr. High
State Championships
Youngstown, OH
March 9, 2013
Open
Clear Fork Spring Open
Bellville, OH
March 9, 2013
All
Martins Ferry Open
Martins Ferry , OH
March 9, 2013
Junior High-Grade School
OAC Winter Classic
Beloit, OH
March 16, 2013
Grade School
10th Annual Grade School
State Championships
Youngstown, OH
March 16, 2013
Biddy
Arcadia Redskin Rumble
Arcadia, OH
April 26, 2013
HS/JH/GS
Power Wrestling Championships
Toledo, OH
April 26, 2013
Youth through Open
Power Wrestling Championships
Toledo, OH
September 24, 2013
Grade School
3rd Annual
Knights Youth Wrestling Tournament
Columbus, OH
October 13, 2013
All ages
Boardman Preseason Kickoff Classic
Boardman, OH
October 19, 2013
GS-JH-HS
BURNETT TRAINED WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Elyria , OH
October 20, 2013
ALL AGES
7th Annual Golden Flash Preseason Classic
KENT, OH
October 20, 2013
ALL
Rocket Fall Open
Bay Village, OH
October 25, 2013
WRESTLING CAMP
JD BERGMAN WRESTLING CAMP
Dayton, OH
October 26, 2013
Youth, Middle School, High School and Open
Delaware Hayes Halloween Tournament
Delaware, OH
October 28, 2013
D1-D7 & Girls
NUWAY National Championships
Battle Creek, MI
November 2, 2013
Novice, Youth, Jr. High and High School
NORWALK’S 6th ANNUAL
FALL BRAWL AT THE REC.
OAC SECTIONAL
Norwalk, OH
November 2, 2013
5th-12th graders with experience
CAMP OF COURAGE
Granville, OH
November 3, 2013
Youth - High School
Newark Wildcat Open
OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Newark, OH
November 3, 2013
Youth, Jr. High and High School
CLAYMONT CLASH
OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Uhrichsville , OH
November 3, 2013
All: Grade School through Open
8th Annual Pirate pre-Season Open
Cardington, OH
November 3, 2013
ALL
The Worthington Kilbourne Fall Open
Columbus, OH
November 3, 2013
All Ages are welcome
Bobcat FALL CLINIC
Athens , OH
November 3, 2013
Biddy
Jonathan T Pope Memorial Scholarship Biddy
Port Clinton, OH
November 9, 2013
Youth - High School
Sheridan General Open
OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Thornville, OH
November 9, 2013
K-12
3rd Annual Hicksville Aces Fall Wrestling Tournament
Hicksville, OH
November 10, 2013
Youth, Jr High, High School & Open
Coshocton Preseason Open
Coshocton, OH
November 10, 2013
Youth Ages 6-14
Massillon-Jackson Battle for the Claw
Massillon, OH
November 10, 2013
k-12th grade
Wayne Trace Raider Fall Open
Haviland, OH
November 16, 2013
Grade School
Tiffin Bergmania
OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Tiffin, OH
November 16, 2013
Jr. High
Tiffin Bergmania
OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Tiffin, OH
November 16, 2013
Youth - Junior High
Ridgewood Open
OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
West Lafayette, OH
November 17, 2013
Youth - Junior High
Cambridge Bobcat Open
OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Cambridge, OH
November 23, 2013
Grade School
GlenOak OAC Sectional
Canton, OH
November 23, 2013
Youth - Junior High
West Muskingum Tornado Open
OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Zanesville, OH
November 24, 2013
Novice, Youth and Jr. High
National Trail Blazer Tournament
OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
New Paris, OH
November 24, 2013
Novice
Beachwood Beginner Brawl
Beachwood, OH
November 29, 2013
D4 & D5
OH-WAY/USONO American Pride (Duals)
Independence, OH
November 30, 2013
D1-D5 & Girls
OH-WAY/USONO American Pride (Open)
Independence, OH
November 30, 2013
Grade School
The Euclid Youth Open
Euclid, OH
November 30, 2013
Novice
Oregon Clay’s Battle at the Bay ****Novice Tournament****
Oregon, OH
December 1, 2013
Youth
CANCELLED Fairfield Union CANCELED
Lancaster, OH
December 1, 2013
Youth and Novice
THE BATTLE IN THE MIDDLE
OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Middletown, OH
December 1, 2013
Youth ages 5-12
Tournament of Courage
Granville, OH
December 7, 2013
Youth (ages 5-12)
St. Paul Mini-Wrestling Tournament
Norwalk, OH
December 7, 2013
Youth
Philo Youth Open
OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Duncan Falls, OH
December 8, 2013
12u, 10u, 8u & Girls 14u
Team OH-WAY Qualifier (Register on Trackwrestling.com!)
Mechanicsburg, OH
December 8, 2013
Youth
OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Centerburg, OH
December 8, 2013
Grade School
Big Walnut Winter Classic
Sunbury, OH
December 8, 2013
Youth
Hawken Open
OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Gates Mills, OH
December 8, 2013
Youth
Oak Hills Open Tournament
Cincinnati, OH
December 8, 2013
Youth
Biddy Golden Bear Invitational
Gibsonburg, OH
December 14, 2013
Youth
West Carrollton Open
OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
West Carrollton, OH
December 15, 2013
Grade School Novice and Elite
Mason Trophy Tournament
Mason, OH
December 15, 2013
Youth
Hamilton Township Open OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Hamilton Township, OH
December 15, 2013
Youth
Tri-Valley Open
OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Dresden, OH
December 15, 2013
Novice, Youth and Jr. High
Briggs Bruins Open
OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Columbus, OH
December 21, 2013
Youth
John Glenn Open
OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
New Concord, OH
December 21, 2013
Novice & Elite
7th Annual Delta Holiday Classic
Delta, OH
December 22, 2013
Age 13 and Under (must be 6th Gr. & under)
OHIO PRIDE WINTER DUALS Sponsored by COURT HOUSE COBRAS WRESTLING and OH-WA
Washington Court House, OH
December 22, 2013
Youth
Buckeye Local Winter Youth Classic OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Rayland, OH
December 22, 2013
Youth
Lancaster Golden Gale Open
OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Lancaster, OH
December 28, 2013
Youth
Crooksville Ceramic Open OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Crooksville, OH
December 29, 2013
Youth (12 years old and under)
Seventh Annual New Year's Brawl
Cardington, OH
December 29, 2013
JH and Youth
Beat The Streets Toledo/O-I Glass City Open OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Toledo, OH
December 29, 2013
Hammer
FoxFire Hammer Tournament
Toledo, OH
December 29, 2013
Novice
FoxFire Novice Tournament
Toledo, OH
December 29, 2013
Youth
Lakewood Lancer Open
OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Hebron, OH
December 29, 2013
Youth
Genoa Comet Wrestling Tournament
Genoa, OH
January 4, 2014
Grade School
Thomas Worthington District
Worthington, OH
January 4, 2014
LaSalle High School, 3091 North Bend Rd. 45239
5th Annual Grade School Coaches Classic
OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Cincinnati, OH
January 5, 2014
Youth
Woodmore Wildcat Team Tournament
Elmore, OH
January 5, 2014
Youth Open
14th Annual Morgan Youth Wrestling Open Tournament
McConnelsville, OH
January 5, 2014
Youth
Northridge Tournament Cancelled. Rescheduled later
Johnstown, OH
January 5, 2014
youth
17th Annual Biddy Bash
Bloomdale, OH
January 5, 2014
Youth
Meadowbrook Colt Open
OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Byesville, OH
January 11, 2014
Youth
The Kilbourne Winter Youth Wolfpack Classic OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Columbus, OH
January 11, 2014
Youth Open
Swanton Bulldogs Bill Urban Memorial
Swanton, OH
January 11, 2014
Grade School
GlenOak District
Canton, OH
January 11, 2014
Novice
Beachwood Beginner Brawl II
Beachwood, OH
January 12, 2014
Single Age Div. - 14, 13, 12, 11, 10, 9, 8, 7, 6u & Girls 14u
NUWAY Great Lakes Wrestling Championships
Fort Wayne, IN
January 12, 2014
Youth
Lima Senior Open
OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Lima, OH
January 12, 2014
Youth
Orange and Black Classic OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
New Lexington, OH
January 12, 2014
13 and under
9th Annual Jeremy Ammons Memorial Youth Wrestling Tournament
Marengo, OH
January 12, 2014
Youth
10th Annual Biddy P.I.T
Perrysburg, OH
January 19, 2014
Youth
Zanesville PAL Winter Classic
OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Zanesville, OH
January 19, 2014
biddy/youth
Western Reserve Biddy Tournament
collins, OH
January 19, 2014
Grade School
Oregon Clay District
Oregon, OH
January 25, 2014
Grade School
River Rumble OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
East Liverpool, OH
January 26, 2014
Novice & Elite
Tomahawk Wrestling Tournament
Wauseon, OH
January 26, 2014
Youth
6th Annual Baron Brawl Youth Tournament
Delaware, OH
January 26, 2014
Open
Mount Vernon Open
Mount Vernon, OH
January 26, 2014
5U-14
Williamstown ODD Year Wrestling Tournament
Williamstown , WV
January 26, 2014
Grade School
New Lexington District
New Lexington, OH
January 26, 2014
Grade School
Mason District
Mason, OH
January 26, 2014
Grade School
3rd Annual Knights Youth AN OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Columbus, OH
January 26, 2014
Jr. High
3rd Annual Knights Youth AN OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Columbus, OH
January 26, 2014
Biddy through 12 yrs old
Cardinal Wrestling Club, 14th Annual Biddy Tournament
Oregon, OH
January 26, 2014
Youth Tournament
Perkins Pirates Youth Tournament
Sandusky, OH
February 1, 2014
Youth
St. Wendelin Biddy Tournament
Fostoria, OH
February 1, 2014
Sectional Tournament
Carrollton Open
Carrollton, OH
February 2, 2014
Youth
East Toledo Biddy Beast of the East
Oregon, OH
February 2, 2014
5 years old through junior high
Sixth Annual MOAC Challenge
Delaware, OH
February 2, 2014
Youth
Waterford Youth Wrestling OAC Sectional
Waterford, OH
February 2, 2014
Youth
2014 EDISON YOUTH WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Milan, OH
February 8, 2014
Youth and Jr. High
Northwood Wrestling Tournament HAS BEEN CANCELED
Northwood, OH
February 8, 2014
Open and Novice
Central Ohio Challenge
Delaware, OH
February 8, 2014
open
Loudonville Garrick Tuttle Memorial
Loudonville, OH
February 8, 2014
Grade School
Troy Christian District
Troy, OH
February 9, 2014
K-8
LICKING VALLEY OPEN OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
NEWARK, OH
February 9, 2014
Open-10am Start
Springfield Blue Devil Open
Holland, OH
February 9, 2014
Ages 14 and Under
Archbold
Archbold, OH
February 9, 2014
Novice
2014 OH-WAY Novice Championships (register online at trackwresling.com)
North Olmsted, OH
February 9, 2014
Grade School Youth Tournament
16th Annual Bulldog Wrestling Tournament
Rossford, OH
February 9, 2014
Grade School
Steubenville District
Steubenville, OH
February 9, 2014
Youth-Junior High
Alexander Open
OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Albany, OH
February 9, 2014
Youth & Jr. High
Bellevue Bash
OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
Bellevue, OH
February 14, 2014
Novice
2014 Ohio Novice State
Delta, OH
February 15, 2014
Grade School
East Liverpool Grade School Duals
East Liverpool, OH
February 16, 2014
14u, 12u, 10u, 8u & Girls 14u
NUWAY National Duals
Columbus, OH
February 16, 2014
Advanced
Beachwood Brawl 2014
Beachwood, OH
February 16, 2014
Junior High
Norwalk District
Norwalk, OH
February 16, 2014
Junior High
Archbishop Moeller District
Cincinnati, OH
February 16, 2014
Junior High
Brecksville-Broadview Hts. District
Broadview Hts., OH
February 16, 2014
Junior High
Nelsonville-York District
Nelsonville, OH
February 16, 2014
Junior High
Butler District
Vandalia, OH
February 16, 2014
Junior High
Bowling Green District
Bowling Green, OH
February 16, 2014
Junior High
Thomas Worthington District
Worthington, OH
February 16, 2014
Junior High
Steubenville District
Steubenville, OH
February 16, 2014
Youth - Junior High
Muskingum University Open
OHIO SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
New Concord, OH
February 23, 2014
D1-D5
OH-WAY Southeast Regional Qualifier
Nelsonville, OH
February 23, 2014
D1-D5
OH-WAY Central Regional Qualifier
Delaware, OH
February 23, 2014
05 - 14
Fostoria Biddy Brawl
Fostoria, OH
February 23, 2014
Grade School
Berea-Midpark District
Berea, OH
March 2, 2014
D1-D5
OH-WAY Southwest Regional Qualifier
Riverside, OH
March 2, 2014
D1-D5
OH-WAY Northeast Regional Qualifier
Painesville, OH
March 2, 2014
D1-D5
OH-WAY Northwest Regional Qualifier
Findlay, OH
March 2, 2014
5-18
Titan Open 2014
Ottawa, OH
March 2, 2014
Junior High & younger
USA-Ohio Arnold Classic
Columbus, OH
March 8, 2014
Jr. High
Jr. High State Championships
Youngstown, OH
March 8, 2014
Jr. High and Grade School
The Winter Classic All-Ohio Honorable Mention
Beloit, OH
March 8, 2014
Youth
Addison Craft Memorial Open
Utica, OH
March 9, 2014
***Rescheduled from January 5th***
17th Annual Royal Biddy Bash
Bloomdale, OH
March 9, 2014
all ages
25th Annual Boardman Open
Boardman, OH
March 15, 2014
Grade School
Grade School State Championships
Youngstown, OH
March 15, 2014
Youth
Port Clinton Spring Open
Port Clinton, OH
March 15, 2014
K-Open
4th Annual Brian
Hicksville, OH
March 22, 2014
D1-D5 Must Qualifiy at Regional / No Qualification Required for D6-7 & Girls)
OH-WAY State (D1-4 Sat. / D5-7 & Girls Sun.)
Tiffin, OH
March 23, 2014
D6-D7
OH-WAY State D6-7 (Ages 15-19)!
Tiffin, OH
March 23, 2014
Girls
OH-WAY State Girls Division
Tiffin, OH
March 23, 2014
D1-D5 Must Qualifiy at Regional / No Qualification Required for D6-7 & Girls)
OH-WAY State (D1-4 Sat. / D5-7 & Girls Sun.)
Tiffin, OH
April 3, 2014
Camp
Ashland University Youth Wrestling Camp
Ashland, OH
April 5, 2014
All ages
6th Annual Archer Open
Antwerp, OH
April 5, 2014
ALL
Logan Elm Open Tournament
Circleville, OH
April 12, 2014
D1-D7 & Girls
NUWAY National Championships
Battle Creek, MI